Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Svendborg, DenmarkSvendborgDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inSvendborg Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Svendborg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Svendborg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Svendborg
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Svendborg

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Svendborg

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QXV
  • Svenborg
  • Svendborg
  • Svennborge
  • svenborgi
  • Свендборг
  • Свеннборге
  • სვენბორგი

Country

Svendborg is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

27,553 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Svendborg (Svendborg Kommune, South Denmark)

Wandsbek ... 170 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 170 km
Marienthal ... 170 km
Hamburg ... 171 km
Copenhagen ... 171 km
Eimsbüttel ... 172 km
Altona ... 175 km
Malmö ... 201 km
Bremen ... 262 km
Hannover ... 304 km
Göteborg ... 311 km
Berlin ... 358 km
Szczecin ... 364 km
Bielefeld ... 372 km
Münster ... 416 km
Leipzig ... 433 km
Dortmund ... 464 km
Bochum ... 478 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 479 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 480 km
Essen ... 490 km
Wuppertal ... 500 km
Duisburg ... 504 km
Dresden ... 508 km
Düsseldorf ... 522 km
Oslo ... 534 km
Köln ... 541 km
Mönchengladbach ... 541 km
Amsterdam ... 545 km
Utrecht ... 547 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries