Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heikendorf, GermanyHeikendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHeikendorf Germany

What day is it in Heikendorf right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Heikendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heikendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Heikendorf
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Heikendorf

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Heikendorf

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khajkendorf
  • hai ken duo fu
  • Хайкендорф
  • Хајкендорф
  • 海肯多夫

Country

Heikendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,056 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heikendorf (Schleswig-Holstein)

Wandsbek ... 87 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 88 km
Marienthal ... 89 km
Eimsbüttel ... 90 km
Hamburg ... 92 km
Altona ... 93 km
Bremen ... 181 km
Hannover ... 223 km
Copenhagen ... 238 km
Malmö ... 263 km
Bielefeld ... 290 km
Berlin ... 328 km
Münster ... 336 km
Szczecin ... 364 km
Leipzig ... 376 km
Dortmund ... 383 km
Göteborg ... 394 km
Bochum ... 398 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 398 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 401 km
Essen ... 410 km
Wuppertal ... 421 km
Duisburg ... 424 km
Düsseldorf ... 442 km
Köln ... 459 km
Mönchengladbach ... 462 km
Dresden ... 462 km
Bonn ... 471 km
Utrecht ... 478 km
Amsterdam ... 479 km