Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oldenburg in Holstein, GermanyOldenburg in HolsteinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOldenburg in Holstein Germany

What day is it in Oldenburg in Holstein right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oldenburg in Holstein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oldenburg in Holstein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oldenburg in Holstein
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Oldenburg in Holstein

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Oldenburg in Holstein

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ol'denburg
  • Ol'denburg-in-Khol'shtajn
  • Oldemburgo
  • Oldenbourg en Holstein
  • Oldenburg
  • Oldenburg in Holstein
  • Oldenburg in Kholshtajn
  • Oldenburg vo Kholshtajn
  • Oldenburgum
  • awldnbwrgh an hwlshtayn
  • he er si tai yin de qu ao er deng bao
  • Олденбург во Холштајн
  • Олденбург ин Холштајн
  • Ольденбург
  • Ольденбург-ин-Хольштайн
  • أولدنبورغ إن هولشتاين
  • اولدنبورگ این هل‌اشتاین
  • 荷尔斯泰因地区奥尔登堡

Country

Oldenburg in Holstein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,940 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oldenburg in Holstein (Schleswig-Holstein)

Wandsbek ... 103 km
Marienthal ... 104 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 107 km
Hamburg ... 110 km
Eimsbüttel ... 110 km
Altona ... 113 km
Copenhagen ... 202 km
Bremen ... 215 km
Malmö ... 222 km
Hannover ... 232 km
Berlin ... 280 km
Szczecin ... 308 km
Bielefeld ... 313 km
Leipzig ... 346 km
Münster ... 367 km
Göteborg ... 385 km
Dortmund ... 412 km
Dresden ... 423 km
Bochum ... 428 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 429 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 433 km
Essen ... 441 km
Wuppertal ... 450 km
Duisburg ... 457 km
Düsseldorf ... 473 km
Köln ... 487 km
Mönchengladbach ... 495 km
Bonn ... 497 km
Wiesbaden ... 510 km