Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maribo, DenmarkMariboDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inMaribo Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Maribo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maribo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Maribo
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Maribo

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Maribo

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MRW
  • Maribo
  • Марибо
  • Марібо

Country

Maribo is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

5,349 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maribo (Lolland Kommune, Zealand)

Copenhagen ... 131 km
Malmö ... 151 km
Wandsbek ... 174 km
Marienthal ... 175 km
Hamburg ... 178 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 179 km
Eimsbüttel ... 181 km
Altona ... 185 km
Bremen ... 286 km
Szczecin ... 286 km
Berlin ... 292 km
Hannover ... 301 km
Göteborg ... 325 km
Bielefeld ... 384 km
Leipzig ... 385 km
Münster ... 439 km
Dresden ... 448 km
Dortmund ... 483 km
Bochum ... 499 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 500 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 502 km
Poznań ... 507 km
Essen ... 513 km
Wuppertal ... 519 km
Duisburg ... 529 km
Düsseldorf ... 544 km
Bydgoszcz ... 552 km
Köln ... 558 km
Gdynia ... 564 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries