Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Korsør, DenmarkKorsørDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inKorsør Denmark

What day is it in Korsør right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Korsør to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Korsør to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Korsør

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Korsør
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Korsør

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Korsør

Sunset

3:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Korser
  • Korsjor
  • Korsor
  • Korsør
  • Корсер
  • Корсёр

Country

Korsør is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

15,029 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Korsør (Slagelse Kommune, Zealand)

Copenhagen ... 121 km
Malmö ... 153 km
Wandsbek ... 210 km
Marienthal ... 212 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 213 km
Eimsbüttel ... 216 km
Hamburg ... 217 km
Altona ... 219 km
Göteborg ... 270 km
Bremen ... 311 km
Szczecin ... 345 km
Hannover ... 345 km
Berlin ... 359 km
Bielefeld ... 419 km
Leipzig ... 450 km
Münster ... 465 km
Oslo ... 506 km
Dortmund ... 513 km
Dresden ... 515 km
Bochum ... 527 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 528 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 531 km
Essen ... 539 km
Wuppertal ... 551 km
Duisburg ... 554 km
Poznań ... 564 km
Düsseldorf ... 571 km
Köln ... 589 km
Mönchengladbach ... 591 km
Amsterdam ... 597 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries