Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hundested, DenmarkHundestedDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inHundested Denmark

What day is it in Hundested right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hundested to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hundested to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hundested

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hundested
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Hundested

Sunrise

8:17 am

Local time
Sunset Hundested

Sunset

3:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gmina Hundested
  • Hundested

Country

Hundested is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

8,615 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hundested (Halsnæs Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 66 km
Malmö ... 101 km
Göteborg ... 192 km
Wandsbek ... 298 km
Marienthal ... 300 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 301 km
Eimsbüttel ... 304 km
Hamburg ... 305 km
Altona ... 307 km
Szczecin ... 353 km
Berlin ... 399 km
Bremen ... 401 km
Hannover ... 431 km
Oslo ... 444 km
Bielefeld ... 508 km
Leipzig ... 511 km
Münster ... 555 km
Gdynia ... 558 km
Dresden ... 562 km
Poznań ... 565 km
Gdańsk ... 573 km
Bydgoszcz ... 584 km
Dortmund ... 603 km
Bochum ... 617 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 618 km
Stockholm ... 621 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 621 km
Essen ... 630 km
Wuppertal ... 641 km
Duisburg ... 644 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries