Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Holbæk, DenmarkHolbækDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inHolbæk Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Holbæk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Holbæk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Holbæk
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Holbæk

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Holbæk

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Holbaek
  • Holbekas
  • Holbæk
  • Hollbaek
  • Hollbæk
  • Khol'bek
  • Kholbek
  • Холбек
  • Хольбек
  • ჰოლბეკი

Country

Holbæk is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

24,544 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Holbæk (Holbæk Kommune, Zealand)

Copenhagen ... 69 km
Malmö ... 104 km
Göteborg ... 221 km
Wandsbek ... 270 km
Marienthal ... 270 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 272 km
Hamburg ... 272 km
Eimsbüttel ... 274 km
Altona ... 278 km
Szczecin ... 339 km
Bremen ... 373 km
Berlin ... 377 km
Hannover ... 401 km
Oslo ... 469 km
Bielefeld ... 479 km
Leipzig ... 484 km
Münster ... 527 km
Dresden ... 538 km
Poznań ... 554 km
Gdynia ... 561 km
Dortmund ... 574 km
Gdańsk ... 575 km
Bydgoszcz ... 579 km
Bochum ... 589 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 589 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 591 km
Essen ... 601 km
Wuppertal ... 610 km
Duisburg ... 616 km
Düsseldorf ... 633 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries