Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sorø, DenmarkSorøDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inSorø Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sorø to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sorø

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sorø
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Sorø

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Sorø

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sora
  • Sore
  • Sorey
  • Sorjo
  • Soro
  • Sorė
  • Sórey
  • soloe
  • sore
  • suo lei
  • Соре
  • Соро
  • Сорё
  • ソレ
  • 索勒
  • 소뢰

Country

Sorø is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

7,167 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sorø (Sorø Kommune, Zealand)

Copenhagen ... 86 km
Malmö ... 118 km
Wandsbek ... 236 km
Marienthal ... 237 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 239 km
Hamburg ... 239 km
Eimsbüttel ... 241 km
Altona ... 245 km
Göteborg ... 253 km
Szczecin ... 326 km
Bremen ... 340 km
Berlin ... 353 km
Hannover ... 367 km
Bielefeld ... 446 km
Leipzig ... 455 km
Münster ... 495 km
Oslo ... 498 km
Dresden ... 513 km
Dortmund ... 541 km
Poznań ... 544 km
Bochum ... 557 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 557 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 559 km
Gdynia ... 568 km
Essen ... 569 km
Bydgoszcz ... 576 km
Wuppertal ... 577 km
Gdańsk ... 580 km
Duisburg ... 584 km
Düsseldorf ... 601 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries