Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ishøj, DenmarkIshøjDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inIshøj Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ishøj to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ishøj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ishøj
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Ishøj

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Ishøj

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ishoj
  • Ishøj

Country

Ishøj is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

19,453 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ishøj (Ishøj Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 19 km
Malmö ... 52 km
Göteborg ... 233 km
Wandsbek ... 289 km
Marienthal ... 290 km
Hamburg ... 293 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 293 km
Eimsbüttel ... 295 km
Szczecin ... 299 km
Altona ... 299 km
Berlin ... 351 km
Bremen ... 399 km
Hannover ... 414 km
Leipzig ... 471 km
Oslo ... 490 km
Bielefeld ... 499 km
Poznań ... 509 km
Gdynia ... 509 km
Dresden ... 515 km
Gdańsk ... 523 km
Bydgoszcz ... 530 km
Münster ... 552 km
Dortmund ... 597 km
Bochum ... 613 km
Stockholm ... 614 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 614 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 616 km
Wrocław ... 623 km
Essen ... 626 km
Prague ... 631 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries