Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Skanör med Falsterbo, SwedenSkanör med FalsterboSweden

What time is it?

Current local time inSkanör med Falsterbo Sweden

What day is it in Skanör med Falsterbo right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Stockholm

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Skanör med Falsterbo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Skanör med Falsterbo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Skanör med Falsterbo
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise Skanör med Falsterbo

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Skanör med Falsterbo

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Skanoer med Falsterbo
  • Skanor med Falsterbo
  • Skanör med Falsterbo
  • Skanør med Falsterbo

Country

Skanör med Falsterbo is a city in Sweden.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Stockholm.

Population

7,077 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Skanör med Falsterbo (Vellinge Kommun, Skåne)

Malmö ... 26 km
Copenhagen ... 38 km
Szczecin ... 257 km
Göteborg ... 264 km
Wandsbek ... 299 km
Marienthal ... 300 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 304 km
Hamburg ... 306 km
Eimsbüttel ... 307 km
Altona ... 310 km
Berlin ... 320 km
Bremen ... 413 km
Hannover ... 417 km
Leipzig ... 449 km
Poznań ... 464 km
Gdynia ... 465 km
Gdańsk ... 479 km
Bydgoszcz ... 483 km
Dresden ... 484 km
Bielefeld ... 507 km
Oslo ... 525 km
Münster ... 564 km
Wrocław ... 580 km
Prague ... 598 km
Stockholm ... 601 km
Dortmund ... 607 km
Kaliningrad ... 618 km
Bochum ... 624 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 625 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 629 km

Sweden Sweden: Neighbouring Countries