Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Helsingborg, SwedenHelsingborgSweden

What time is it?

Current local time inHelsingborg Sweden

What day is it in Helsingborg right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Stockholm

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Helsingborg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Helsingborg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Helsingborg
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Helsingborg

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Helsingborg

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AGH
  • Chelsin'nkmpornk
  • Gel'sinborg
  • Haelsingborg
  • Helsingborg
  • Helsingborgas
  • Helsingborja
  • Helsingjaborg
  • Helsingoburgum
  • Hälsingborg
  • Khel'sinborg
  • Khel'singbarg
  • Khel'singborg
  • Khelsingborg
  • Khelsingbori
  • he er xin bao
  • hel si ngb xry
  • helsingboli
  • helsingborgi
  • herushinbori
  • hlsyngbwrg
  • hlsynghbwrgh
  • xi xing bao
  • Χέλσινγκμποργκ
  • Гельсінборг
  • Хелсингборг
  • Хелсингбори
  • Хельсинборг
  • Хельсингборг
  • Хельсінгбарг
  • הלסינגבורג
  • هلسينغبورغ
  • هلسینگبورگ
  • ہلسنگبورگ
  • เฮลซิงบอรย์
  • ჰელსინგბორგი
  • ヘルシンボリ
  • 希星堡
  • 赫尔辛堡
  • 헬싱보리

Country

Helsingborg is a city in Sweden.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Stockholm.

Population

104,250 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Helsingborg (Skåne)

Copenhagen ... 43 km
Malmö ... 55 km
Göteborg ... 192 km
Szczecin ... 325 km
Wandsbek ... 343 km
Marienthal ... 344 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 347 km
Eimsbüttel ... 350 km
Hamburg ... 350 km
Altona ... 353 km
Berlin ... 392 km
Bremen ... 452 km
Oslo ... 453 km
Hannover ... 469 km
Gdynia ... 497 km
Gdańsk ... 512 km
Leipzig ... 519 km
Poznań ... 525 km
Bydgoszcz ... 533 km
Bielefeld ... 553 km
Dresden ... 556 km
Stockholm ... 562 km
Münster ... 606 km
Kaliningrad ... 643 km
Wrocław ... 646 km
Dortmund ... 651 km
Bochum ... 667 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 667 km
Prague ... 670 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 671 km

Sweden Sweden: Neighbouring Countries