Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Höganäs, SwedenHöganäsSweden

What time is it?

Current local time inHöganäs Sweden

What day is it in Höganäs right now?

Sunday (January 16, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Stockholm

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Höganäs to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Höganäs to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Höganäs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Höganäs
Today, January 16, 2022

Sunrise Höganäs

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Höganäs

Sunset

4:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hioganesas
  • Kh'oganes
  • Kheganes
  • Khjoganes
  • hwgans
  • Хеганес
  • Хьоганес
  • Хёганес
  • هوگانس

Country

Höganäs is a city in Sweden.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Stockholm.

Population

14,778 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Höganäs (Höganäs Kommun, Skåne)

Copenhagen ... 58 km
Malmö ... 75 km
Göteborg ... 173 km
Szczecin ... 345 km
Wandsbek ... 350 km
Marienthal ... 351 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 354 km
Eimsbüttel ... 356 km
Hamburg ... 357 km
Altona ... 360 km
Berlin ... 411 km
Oslo ... 434 km
Bremen ... 457 km
Hannover ... 479 km
Gdynia ... 513 km
Gdańsk ... 528 km
Leipzig ... 535 km
Poznań ... 545 km
Bydgoszcz ... 552 km
Stockholm ... 560 km
Bielefeld ... 561 km
Dresden ... 575 km
Münster ... 611 km
Dortmund ... 657 km
Kaliningrad ... 658 km
Wrocław ... 666 km
Bochum ... 673 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 673 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 677 km
Essen ... 685 km

Sweden Sweden: Neighbouring Countries