Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ølstykke, DenmarkØlstykkeDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inØlstykke Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ølstykke to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ølstykke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ølstykke
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Ølstykke

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Ølstykke

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Olstykke
  • Ølstykke

Country

Ølstykke is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

5,348 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ølstykke (Egedal Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 36 km
Malmö ... 71 km
Göteborg ... 211 km
Wandsbek ... 296 km
Marienthal ... 296 km
Hamburg ... 299 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 299 km
Eimsbüttel ... 301 km
Altona ... 305 km
Szczecin ... 324 km
Berlin ... 374 km
Bremen ... 402 km
Hannover ... 424 km
Oslo ... 467 km
Leipzig ... 491 km
Bielefeld ... 506 km
Gdynia ... 530 km
Poznań ... 534 km
Dresden ... 538 km
Gdańsk ... 544 km
Bydgoszcz ... 553 km
Münster ... 556 km
Dortmund ... 603 km
Stockholm ... 613 km
Bochum ... 618 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 618 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 621 km
Essen ... 631 km
Wuppertal ... 638 km
Duisburg ... 646 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries