Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Køge, DenmarkKøgeDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inKøge Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Køge to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Køge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Køge
Today, August 17, 2019

Sunrise Køge

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Køge

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kege
  • Keje
  • Kioge
  • Kiogė
  • Kjoge
  • Koge
  • Køge
  • ke e
  • koie
  • kyuge
  • Кеге
  • Кеје
  • Кёге
  • კეგე
  • キューゲ
  • 克厄
  • 코이에

Country

Køge is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

33,885 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Køge (Køge Kommune, Zealand)

Copenhagen ... 39 km
Malmö ... 68 km
Göteborg ... 249 km
Wandsbek ... 267 km
Marienthal ... 268 km
Hamburg ... 271 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 271 km
Eimsbüttel ... 273 km
Altona ... 277 km
Szczecin ... 293 km
Berlin ... 338 km
Bremen ... 377 km
Hannover ... 393 km
Leipzig ... 454 km
Bielefeld ... 477 km
Dresden ... 501 km
Oslo ... 504 km
Poznań ... 507 km
Gdynia ... 519 km
Münster ... 530 km
Gdańsk ... 532 km
Bydgoszcz ... 533 km
Dortmund ... 575 km
Bochum ... 591 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 592 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 594 km
Essen ... 604 km
Wuppertal ... 611 km
Wrocław ... 617 km
Prague ... 618 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries