Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dragør, DenmarkDragørDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inDragør Denmark

What day is it in Dragør right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dragør to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dragør to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dragør

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Dragør
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Dragør

Sunrise

8:10 am

Local time
Sunset Dragør

Sunset

3:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dragjor
  • Dragoer
  • Dragor
  • Dragör
  • Dragør
  • de la e zi zhi shi
  • Драгёр
  • 德拉厄自治市

Country

Dragør is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

11,045 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dragør (Dragør Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 13 km
Malmö ... 27 km
Göteborg ... 240 km
Szczecin ... 282 km
Wandsbek ... 303 km
Marienthal ... 305 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 308 km
Hamburg ... 311 km
Eimsbüttel ... 311 km
Altona ... 314 km
Berlin ... 343 km
Bremen ... 416 km
Hannover ... 426 km
Leipzig ... 469 km
Gdynia ... 484 km
Poznań ... 489 km
Gdańsk ... 498 km
Oslo ... 500 km
Bydgoszcz ... 506 km
Dresden ... 507 km
Bielefeld ... 513 km
Münster ... 568 km
Stockholm ... 597 km
Wrocław ... 605 km
Dortmund ... 613 km
Prague ... 622 km
Bochum ... 629 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 630 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 634 km
Kaliningrad ... 635 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries