Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kävlinge, SwedenKävlingeSweden

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kävlinge, Sweden

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Stockholm

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kävlinge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kävlinge: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Kävlinge

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Kävlinge

Sunset

3:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shevlinge
  • shwlynyh
  • Шевлинге
  • شولینیه

Country

Kävlinge is a city in Sweden.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Stockholm.

Population

13,850 People

Cities around Kävlinge (Kävlinge Kommun, Skåne)

Malmö ... 23 km
Copenhagen ... 46 km
Göteborg ... 230 km
Szczecin ... 285 km
Wandsbek ... 344 km
Marienthal ... 345 km
Hamburg ... 348 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 349 km
Eimsbüttel ... 350 km
Altona ... 355 km
Berlin ... 361 km
Gdynia ... 456 km
Bremen ... 456 km
Hannover ... 464 km
Gdańsk ... 471 km
Poznań ... 482 km
Bydgoszcz ... 490 km
Oslo ... 492 km
Leipzig ... 494 km
Dresden ... 524 km
Bielefeld ... 553 km
Stockholm ... 556 km
Kaliningrad ... 604 km
Wrocław ... 605 km
Münster ... 609 km
Prague ... 637 km
Dortmund ... 653 km
Bochum ... 669 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 670 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 672 km

Sweden Sweden: Neighbouring Countries