Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Norrköping, SwedenNorrköpingSweden

What time is it?

Current local time inNorrköping Sweden

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Stockholm

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Norrköping to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Norrköping

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Norrköping
Today, January 21, 2020

Sunrise Norrköping

Sunrise

8:23 am

Local time
Sunset Norrköping

Sunset

3:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Norchehping
  • NRK
  • Norceping
  • Norcopia
  • Norrcheping
  • Norrchjoping
  • Norrkoeping
  • Norrkoping
  • Norrköping
  • Norrkøping
  • Norrshjopin
  • Norsepinga
  • Norsh'oping
  • Norsheping
  • Norsiopingas
  • Noršiopingas
  • Noršēpinga
  • bei xue ping
  • noleusyeping
  • noshopingu
  • nwrkwpng
  • nwrshwbyngh
  • nwrshwpyng
  • nwrspyng
  • nxr chex ping
  • Горад Норчэпінг
  • Норрчепінг
  • Норрчёпинг
  • Норршёпин
  • Норшепинг
  • Норшьопинг
  • Норћепинг
  • נארשעפינג
  • נורשפינג
  • نورشوبينغ
  • نورشوپینگ
  • نورکوپنگ
  • นอร์เชอปิง
  • ნორჩეპინგი
  • ノーショーピング
  • 北雪平
  • 노르셰핑

Country

Norrköping is a city in Sweden.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Stockholm.

Population

82,903 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Norrköping (Norrköpings Kommun, Östergötland)

Stockholm ... 172 km
Göteborg ... 352 km
Malmö ... 416 km
Copenhagen ... 433 km
Oslo ... 459 km
Gdynia ... 487 km
Gdańsk ... 507 km
Kaliningrad ... 551 km
Szczecin ... 583 km
Bydgoszcz ... 620 km
Riga ... 660 km
Poznań ... 684 km
Tallinn ... 692 km
Espoo ... 701 km
Berlin ... 704 km
Helsinki ... 722 km
Wandsbek ... 737 km
Marienthal ... 738 km
Kaunas ... 740 km
Hamburg ... 741 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 741 km
Eimsbüttel ... 743 km
Altona ... 747 km
Łódź ... 798 km
Warsaw ... 800 km
Hrodna ... 816 km
Białystok ... 821 km
Wrocław ... 828 km
Vilnius ... 846 km
Bremen ... 847 km

Sweden Sweden: Neighbouring Countries