Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gdańsk, PolandGdańskPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGdańsk Poland

What day is it in Gdańsk right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gdańsk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gdańsk to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gdańsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Gdańsk
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Gdańsk

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Gdańsk

Sunset

3:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Danceke
  • Dancigo
  • Dantsic
  • Danzica
  • Danzig
  • Dànzica
  • GDN
  • Gdan'sk
  • Gdanjsk
  • Gdans'k
  • Gdansk
  • Gdanska
  • Gdanskas
  • Gdańsk
  • Gdaņska
  • Gdaňsk
  • Gdunsk
  • Gduńsk
  • Gedanum
  • Gothiscandza
  • Gudan'sku
  • Gydanysg
  • Nkntansk
  • Qdansk
  • gadanska
  • gdansk
  • gdnsq
  • ge dan si ke
  • geudanseukeu
  • ghdansk
  • gudanisuku
  • katansk
  • kday sk
  • Γκντανσκ
  • Гданск
  • Гданськ
  • Гданьск
  • Гдањск
  • Гъданьскъ
  • Գդանսկ
  • גדנסק
  • דאנציג
  • غدانسك
  • گدانسک
  • गदान्स्क
  • கதான்ஸ்க்
  • กดัญสก์
  • გდანსკი
  • グダニスク
  • 格但斯克
  • 그단스크

Country

Gdańsk is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

461,865 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gdańsk (Pomerania)

Gdynia ... 21 km
Bydgoszcz ... 145 km
Kaliningrad ... 154 km
Poznań ... 255 km
Łódź ... 292 km
Warsaw ... 301 km
Szczecin ... 344 km
Wrocław ... 381 km
Białystok ... 386 km
Hrodna ... 421 km
Kaunas ... 426 km
Katowice ... 452 km
Lublin ... 464 km
Berlin ... 465 km
Malmö ... 473 km
Brest ... 474 km
Kraków ... 484 km
Ostrava ... 498 km
Copenhagen ... 509 km
Riga ... 522 km
Vilnius ... 532 km
Dresden ... 535 km
Stockholm ... 550 km
Prague ... 579 km
Brno ... 591 km
Leipzig ... 602 km
Göteborg ... 650 km
Lviv ... 657 km
Wandsbek ... 691 km
Marienthal ... 691 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries