Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wejherowo, PolandWejherowoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWejherowo Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wejherowo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wejherowo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wejherowo
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Wejherowo

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Wejherowo

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neustadt
  • Veiherovas
  • Vejgerovo
  • Vejherovo
  • Vejkherovo
  • Veykherovo
  • Weiherowo
  • Wejherowo
  • Wejrowo
  • Wejrowò
  • vu~eiherovu~o
  • wei yi hai luo wo
  • Вейгерово
  • Вейхерово
  • Вејхерово
  • ヴェイヘロヴォ
  • 韋伊海羅沃

Country

Wejherowo is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

46,820 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wejherowo (Powiat wejherowski, Pomerania)

Gdynia ... 26 km
Gdańsk ... 44 km
Bydgoszcz ... 165 km
Kaliningrad ... 183 km
Poznań ... 264 km
Szczecin ... 322 km
Łódź ... 328 km
Warsaw ... 343 km
Wrocław ... 398 km
Białystok ... 427 km
Malmö ... 433 km
Berlin ... 449 km
Kaunas ... 456 km
Hrodna ... 459 km
Copenhagen ... 469 km
Katowice ... 483 km
Lublin ... 507 km
Brest ... 517 km
Kraków ... 519 km
Stockholm ... 520 km
Ostrava ... 525 km
Dresden ... 532 km
Riga ... 536 km
Vilnius ... 564 km
Prague ... 584 km
Leipzig ... 591 km
Göteborg ... 607 km
Brno ... 610 km
Wandsbek ... 662 km
Marienthal ... 663 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries