Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rumia, PolandRumiaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inRumia Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rumia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rumia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rumia
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Rumia

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Rumia

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Remio
  • Rumia
  • Rumija
  • Rumja
  • Rëmiô
  • lu mi ya
  • Румија
  • Румя
  • Румія
  • 魯米亞

Country

Rumia is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

44,791 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rumia (Powiat wejherowski, Pomerania)

Gdynia ... 13 km
Gdańsk ... 32 km
Bydgoszcz ... 163 km
Kaliningrad ... 171 km
Poznań ... 266 km
Łódź ... 321 km
Szczecin ... 332 km
Warsaw ... 333 km
Wrocław ... 397 km
Białystok ... 414 km
Kaunas ... 444 km
Hrodna ... 446 km
Malmö ... 446 km
Berlin ... 458 km
Katowice ... 478 km
Copenhagen ... 482 km
Lublin ... 496 km
Brest ... 504 km
Kraków ... 512 km
Ostrava ... 522 km
Stockholm ... 525 km
Riga ... 527 km
Dresden ... 537 km
Vilnius ... 552 km
Prague ... 587 km
Leipzig ... 599 km
Brno ... 609 km
Göteborg ... 619 km
Wandsbek ... 674 km
Marienthal ... 674 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries