Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wola, PolandWolaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWola Poland

What day is it in Wola right now?

Tuesday (May 28, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wola to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wola to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wola

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wola
Today, May 28, 2024

Sunrise Wola

Sunrise

4:23 am

Local time
Sunset Wola

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Volja
  • Воля

Country

Wola is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

140,958 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wola (Warszawa, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 5 km
Łódź ... 130 km
Lublin ... 169 km
Białystok ... 203 km
Brest ... 219 km
Kraków ... 253 km
Bydgoszcz ... 256 km
Katowice ... 267 km
Kaliningrad ... 275 km
Hrodna ... 280 km
Gdańsk ... 298 km
Poznań ... 323 km
Wrocław ... 339 km
Ostrava ... 341 km
Lviv ... 360 km
Kaunas ... 377 km
Vilnius ... 439 km
Brno ... 483 km
Szczecin ... 530 km
Budapest ... 544 km
Bratislava ... 546 km
Minsk ... 560 km
Khmelnytskyi ... 573 km
Prague ... 574 km
Vienna ... 576 km
Riga ... 577 km
Chernivtsi ... 589 km
Dresden ... 593 km
Berlin ... 605 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 638 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries