Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bielsko-Biala, PolandBielsko-BialaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBielsko-Biala Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bielsko-Biala to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bielsko-Biala

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bielsko-Biala
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Bielsko-Biala

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Bielsko-Biala

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bel's'ko-Bjala
  • Bel'sko-Bjala
  • Belsko-Biala
  • Belsko-Bjala
  • Biala
  • Biała
  • Bielsko-Biala
  • Bielsko-Biała
  • Bilsko-Bela
  • Bjelsko-Bjala
  • Bjylsko-Bjolo
  • Bjylsko-Bjoło
  • Byala
  • Bílsko-Bělá
  • bie er si ke-bi ya wa
  • bielseukobiawa
  • byerusuko=byawa
  • bylskw byawa
  • Белско-Бяла
  • Бельско-Бяла
  • Бельсько-Бяла
  • Бјелско-Бјала
  • ביילסקו-ביאלה
  • بیلسکو بیاوا
  • ビェルスコ=ビャワ
  • 别尔斯科-比亚瓦
  • 비엘스코비아와

Country

Bielsko-Biala is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

176,515 People

Elevation above sea level

330m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bielsko-Biala (Bielsko-Biała, Silesia)

Katowice ... 48 km
Ostrava ... 62 km
Kraków ... 76 km
Brno ... 207 km
Wrocław ... 214 km
Łódź ... 218 km
Bratislava ... 241 km
Budapest ... 256 km
Vienna ... 279 km
Warsaw ... 308 km
Lublin ... 323 km
Poznań ... 331 km
Prague ... 372 km
Bydgoszcz ... 373 km
Lviv ... 399 km
Dresden ... 446 km
Brest ... 448 km
Timişoara ... 481 km
Białystok ... 492 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 496 km
Gdańsk ... 500 km
Zagreb ... 505 km
Gdynia ... 519 km
Szczecin ... 536 km
Berlin ... 541 km
Kaliningrad ... 550 km
Ljubljana ... 552 km
Leipzig ... 560 km
Belgrade ... 564 km
Hrodna ... 572 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries