Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mikołów, PolandMikołówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inMikołów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mikołów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mikołów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mikołów
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Mikołów

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Mikołów

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Miklos
  • Miklós
  • Mikolov
  • Mikolova
  • Mikolow
  • Mikoluv
  • Mikoluvas
  • Mikoluw
  • Mikołów
  • Mikołůw
  • Mikulas
  • Mikuláš
  • Nicolaas
  • Nicolai
  • Nikolai
  • Nikolaus
  • mi ke wu fu
  • mikoufu
  • Миколов
  • Миколув
  • Міколув
  • ミコウフ
  • 米科武夫

Country

Mikołów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

38,821 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mikołów (Powiat mikołowski, Silesia)

Katowice ... 14 km
Ostrava ... 63 km
Kraków ... 84 km
Wrocław ... 182 km
Łódź ... 182 km
Brno ... 213 km
Bratislava ... 265 km
Warsaw ... 283 km
Poznań ... 293 km
Budapest ... 295 km
Vienna ... 297 km
Lublin ... 317 km
Bydgoszcz ... 333 km
Prague ... 359 km
Lviv ... 412 km
Dresden ... 425 km
Brest ... 438 km
Gdańsk ... 461 km
Białystok ... 472 km
Gdynia ... 480 km
Szczecin ... 500 km
Berlin ... 511 km
Kaliningrad ... 516 km
Timişoara ... 521 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 531 km
Zagreb ... 534 km
Leipzig ... 539 km
Hrodna ... 553 km
Ljubljana ... 574 km
Rivne ... 588 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries