Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bieruń, PolandBieruńPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBieruń Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bieruń to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bieruń

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bieruń
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Bieruń

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Bieruń

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berun
  • Berun'
  • Beruna
  • Beruņa
  • Beruň
  • Bierun
  • Bierun Stary
  • Bieruń
  • Bieruń Stary
  • Bjerun
  • Bjeruń
  • bie lun
  • byeruni
  • Берун
  • Берунь
  • Бјеруњ
  • ビェルニ
  • 別倫

Country

Bieruń is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

19,659 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bieruń (Powiat bieruńsko-lędziński, Silesia)

Katowice ... 20 km
Kraków ... 68 km
Ostrava ... 71 km
Łódź ... 188 km
Wrocław ... 199 km
Brno ... 222 km
Bratislava ... 267 km
Warsaw ... 282 km
Budapest ... 286 km
Vienna ... 301 km
Lublin ... 306 km
Poznań ... 309 km
Bydgoszcz ... 345 km
Prague ... 374 km
Lviv ... 396 km
Brest ... 429 km
Dresden ... 442 km
Białystok ... 468 km
Gdańsk ... 471 km
Gdynia ... 490 km
Timişoara ... 507 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 514 km
Szczecin ... 517 km
Kaliningrad ... 521 km
Berlin ... 528 km
Zagreb ... 533 km
Hrodna ... 548 km
Leipzig ... 556 km
Rivne ... 574 km
Ljubljana ... 577 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries