Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Będzin, PolandBędzinPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBędzin Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Będzin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Będzin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Będzin
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Będzin

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Będzin

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bedzin
  • Bendzhin
  • Bendzin
  • Bendzina
  • Bendzinas
  • Beņdzina
  • Będzin
  • ben jin
  • bengjin
  • bndyn
  • Бенджин
  • Бендзин
  • Бенђин
  • בנדין
  • בענדין
  • แบนจิน
  • 本津
  • 벵진

Country

Będzin is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

58,236 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Będzin (Powiat będziński, Silesia)

Katowice ... 11 km
Kraków ... 72 km
Ostrava ... 87 km
Łódź ... 162 km
Wrocław ... 188 km
Brno ... 237 km
Warsaw ... 259 km
Poznań ... 289 km
Bratislava ... 289 km
Lublin ... 294 km
Budapest ... 312 km
Bydgoszcz ... 321 km
Vienna ... 321 km
Prague ... 378 km
Lviv ... 396 km
Brest ... 414 km
Dresden ... 439 km
Gdańsk ... 445 km
Białystok ... 447 km
Gdynia ... 464 km
Kaliningrad ... 495 km
Szczecin ... 501 km
Berlin ... 518 km
Hrodna ... 528 km
Timişoara ... 531 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 531 km
Leipzig ... 552 km
Zagreb ... 557 km
Rivne ... 570 km
Chernivtsi ... 589 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries