Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Knurów, PolandKnurówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKnurów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Knurów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Knurów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Knurów
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Knurów

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Knurów

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Knurov
  • Knurova
  • Knurow
  • Knuruv
  • Knuruvas
  • Knuruw
  • Knurów
  • Knurůw
  • ke nu lu fu
  • kunurufu
  • Кнуров
  • Кнурув
  • クヌルフ
  • 克努魯夫

Country

Knurów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

39,744 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Knurów (Powiat gliwicki, Silesia)

Katowice ... 31 km
Ostrava ... 52 km
Kraków ... 105 km
Wrocław ... 162 km
Łódź ... 183 km
Brno ... 199 km
Bratislava ... 260 km
Poznań ... 278 km
Vienna ... 287 km
Warsaw ... 291 km
Budapest ... 301 km
Bydgoszcz ... 324 km
Lublin ... 334 km
Prague ... 339 km
Dresden ... 404 km
Lviv ... 432 km
Brest ... 453 km
Gdańsk ... 455 km
Gdynia ... 474 km
Szczecin ... 482 km
Białystok ... 483 km
Berlin ... 490 km
Kaliningrad ... 516 km
Leipzig ... 518 km
Zagreb ... 530 km
Timişoara ... 533 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 549 km
Hrodna ... 564 km
Ljubljana ... 566 km
Rivne ... 608 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries