Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pyskowice, PolandPyskowicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPyskowice Poland

What day is it in Pyskowice right now?

Sunday (May 28, 2023)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pyskowice to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 26, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pyskowice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pyskowice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pyskowice
Today, May 28, 2023

Sunrise Pyskowice

Sunrise

4:42 am

Local time
Sunset Pyskowice

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Peiskretscham
  • Pieskretscham
  • Piskovice
  • Pyskovice
  • Pyskowice
  • Pyskowicy
  • pei si ke wei cai
  • Писковице
  • Писковіце
  • Пысковице
  • 佩斯科維采

Country

Pyskowice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

19,018 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pyskowice (Powiat gliwicki, Silesia)

Katowice ... 36 km
Ostrava ... 69 km
Kraków ... 111 km
Wrocław ... 150 km
Łódź ... 166 km
Brno ... 210 km
Poznań ... 260 km
Bratislava ... 277 km
Warsaw ... 277 km
Vienna ... 302 km
Bydgoszcz ... 304 km
Budapest ... 321 km
Lublin ... 329 km
Prague ... 339 km
Dresden ... 399 km
Gdańsk ... 435 km
Lviv ... 436 km
Brest ... 446 km
Graz ... 447 km
Szczecin ... 467 km
Białystok ... 471 km
Berlin ... 479 km
Kaliningrad ... 497 km
Leipzig ... 512 km
Großzschocher ... 515 km
Kleinzschocher ... 516 km
Zagreb ... 548 km
Hrodna ... 551 km
Timişoara ... 552 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 564 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries