Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zawadzkie, PolandZawadzkiePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inZawadzkie Poland

What day is it in Zawadzkie right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zawadzkie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zawadzkie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zawadzkie
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Zawadzkie

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Zawadzkie

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Andreashutte
  • Andreashutte Oberschlesien
  • Andreashütte
  • Andreashütte Oberschlesien
  • Zavadskje
  • Zavadz'ke
  • Zavadzke
  • Zawadzki
  • Zawadzki Oberschlesien
  • Zawadzkie
  • zha wa zi kai
  • Завадзке
  • Завадзьке
  • Завадскје
  • 扎瓦茲凱

Country

Zawadzkie is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

8,439 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zawadzkie (Powiat strzelecki, Opole Voivodeship)

Katowice ... 58 km
Ostrava ... 87 km
Wrocław ... 129 km
Kraków ... 131 km
Łódź ... 151 km
Brno ... 216 km
Poznań ... 235 km
Warsaw ... 270 km
Bydgoszcz ... 280 km
Bratislava ... 292 km
Vienna ... 314 km
Prague ... 331 km
Lublin ... 335 km
Budapest ... 345 km
Dresden ... 383 km
Gdańsk ... 413 km
Gdynia ... 431 km
Szczecin ... 443 km
Brest ... 448 km
Lviv ... 452 km
Berlin ... 458 km
Białystok ... 467 km
Kaliningrad ... 480 km
Leipzig ... 496 km
Hrodna ... 546 km
Zagreb ... 564 km
Timişoara ... 577 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 588 km
Ljubljana ... 594 km
Nürnberg ... 606 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries