Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wołczyn, PolandWołczynPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWołczyn Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wołczyn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wołczyn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wołczyn
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Wołczyn

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Wołczyn

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Konstadt
  • Volchin
  • Volcina
  • Volčina
  • Wolczyn
  • Wołczyn
  • wo wu qin
  • Волчин
  • 沃烏琴

Country

Wołczyn is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,221 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wołczyn (Powiat kluczborski, Opole Voivodeship)

Wrocław ... 82 km
Katowice ... 115 km
Ostrava ... 132 km
Łódź ... 141 km
Poznań ... 178 km
Kraków ... 185 km
Brno ... 232 km
Bydgoszcz ... 232 km
Warsaw ... 272 km
Prague ... 308 km
Bratislava ... 325 km
Vienna ... 337 km
Dresden ... 345 km
Lublin ... 363 km
Gdańsk ... 370 km
Szczecin ... 386 km
Gdynia ... 387 km
Budapest ... 396 km
Berlin ... 407 km
Kaliningrad ... 451 km
Leipzig ... 456 km
Brest ... 467 km
Białystok ... 471 km
Lviv ... 496 km
Hrodna ... 548 km
Nürnberg ... 584 km
Zagreb ... 596 km
Munich ... 608 km
Ljubljana ... 616 km
Timişoara ... 633 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries