Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pajęczno, PolandPajęcznoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPajęczno Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pajęczno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pajęczno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pajęczno
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Pajęczno

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Pajęczno

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paenchno
  • Pajeczno
  • Pajenchno
  • Pajencno
  • Pajenčno
  • Pajęczno
  • pa yan qi nuo
  • Паенчно
  • Пайенчно
  • Паєнчно
  • Пајенчно
  • פאיינצנו
  • 帕延奇諾

Country

Pajęczno is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,731 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pajęczno (Powiat pajęczański, Łódź Voivodeship)

Łódź ... 79 km
Katowice ... 98 km
Kraków ... 141 km
Ostrava ... 155 km
Wrocław ... 158 km
Warsaw ... 201 km
Poznań ... 216 km
Bydgoszcz ... 232 km
Lublin ... 286 km
Brno ... 288 km
Gdańsk ... 354 km
Bratislava ... 363 km
Gdynia ... 374 km
Prague ... 385 km
Vienna ... 386 km
Brest ... 390 km
Białystok ... 399 km
Budapest ... 402 km
Kaliningrad ... 411 km
Dresden ... 421 km
Lviv ... 428 km
Szczecin ... 436 km
Berlin ... 472 km
Hrodna ... 478 km
Leipzig ... 531 km
Kaunas ... 571 km
Rivne ... 582 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 607 km
Timişoara ... 620 km
Zagreb ... 635 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries