Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Konstantynów Łódzki, PolandKonstantynów ŁódzkiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKonstantynów Łódzki Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Konstantynów Łódzki to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Konstantynów Łódzki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Konstantynów Łódzki
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Konstantynów Łódzki

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Konstantynów Łódzki

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Konstantinov Lodski
  • Konstantinov Lodzki
  • Konstantinova Ludzka
  • Konstantinuv-Lodz'kij
  • Konstantynow
  • Konstantynow Lodzki
  • Konstantynuv-Lodzinskij
  • Konstantynów
  • Konstantynów Łódzki
  • Lodzes Konstantynuvas
  • Lodzės Konstantynuvas
  • luo zi sheng kang si tan ding nu fu
  • qwnstntynwb lwdzqy
  • Константинов Лодзки
  • Константинов Лодски
  • Константинув-Лодзький
  • Константынув-Лодзинский
  • קונסטנטינוב לודזקי
  • 羅茲省康斯坦丁努夫

Country

Konstantynów Łódzki is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

17,415 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Konstantynów Łódzki (Powiat pabianicki, Łódź Voivodeship)

Łódź ... 13 km
Warsaw ... 145 km
Katowice ... 166 km
Bydgoszcz ... 185 km
Kraków ... 192 km
Wrocław ... 197 km
Poznań ... 205 km
Ostrava ... 227 km
Lublin ... 266 km
Gdańsk ... 292 km
Gdynia ... 312 km
Kaliningrad ... 339 km
Białystok ... 343 km
Brest ... 352 km
Brno ... 356 km
Hrodna ... 419 km
Szczecin ... 425 km
Lviv ... 431 km
Prague ... 433 km
Bratislava ... 434 km
Dresden ... 454 km
Vienna ... 456 km
Budapest ... 468 km
Berlin ... 481 km
Kaunas ... 505 km
Leipzig ... 559 km
Rivne ... 566 km
Vilnius ... 576 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 646 km
Chernivtsi ... 652 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries