Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Żychlin, PolandŻychlinPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŻychlin Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Żychlin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Żychlin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Żychlin
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Żychlin

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Żychlin

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zhikhlin
  • Zihlina
  • Zychlin
  • ri he lin
  • zyklyn
  • Żychlin
  • Žihlina
  • Жихлин
  • Жихлін
  • זיכלין
  • 日赫林

Country

Żychlin is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,009 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Żychlin (Powiat kutnowski, Łódź Voivodeship)

Łódź ... 54 km
Warsaw ... 111 km
Bydgoszcz ... 162 km
Poznań ... 217 km
Katowice ... 224 km
Kraków ... 242 km
Wrocław ... 243 km
Gdańsk ... 245 km
Lublin ... 260 km
Gdynia ... 266 km
Kaliningrad ... 280 km
Ostrava ... 287 km
Białystok ... 300 km
Brest ... 326 km
Hrodna ... 372 km
Brno ... 414 km
Szczecin ... 427 km
Lviv ... 441 km
Kaunas ... 451 km
Prague ... 480 km
Dresden ... 489 km
Bratislava ... 494 km
Berlin ... 499 km
Vienna ... 515 km
Budapest ... 525 km
Vilnius ... 527 km
Rivne ... 558 km
Leipzig ... 589 km
Riga ... 630 km
Malmö ... 647 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries