Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aleksandrów Łódzki, PolandAleksandrów ŁódzkiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inAleksandrów Łódzki Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aleksandrów Łódzki to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aleksandrów Łódzki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aleksandrów Łódzki
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Aleksandrów Łódzki

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Aleksandrów Łódzki

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aleksandrov Lodzki
  • Aleksandrova Ludzka
  • Aleksandrow
  • Aleksandrow Lodzki
  • Aleksandruv-Lodz'kij
  • Aleksandruv-Lodzinskij
  • Aleksandrów
  • Aleksandrów Łódzki
  • Lodzes Aleksandruvas
  • Lodzės Aleksandruvas
  • alksandra lwdzky
  • luo zi de qu ya li shan de lu fu
  • Александров Лодзки
  • Александров Лођски
  • Александрув-Лодзинский
  • Александрув-Лодзький
  • אלכסנדר לודז
  • אלעקסאנדער
  • الکساندرا لودزکی
  • 羅茲地區亞歷山德魯夫

Country

Aleksandrów Łódzki is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

20,292 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aleksandrów Łódzki (Powiat zgierski, Łódź Voivodeship)

Łódź ... 15 km
Warsaw ... 144 km
Katowice ... 174 km
Bydgoszcz ... 177 km
Wrocław ... 199 km
Kraków ... 200 km
Poznań ... 201 km
Ostrava ... 234 km
Lublin ... 269 km
Gdańsk ... 284 km
Gdynia ... 304 km
Kaliningrad ... 332 km
Białystok ... 341 km
Brest ... 353 km
Brno ... 361 km
Hrodna ... 417 km
Szczecin ... 420 km
Prague ... 435 km
Lviv ... 436 km
Bratislava ... 441 km
Dresden ... 454 km
Vienna ... 462 km
Budapest ... 476 km
Berlin ... 478 km
Kaunas ... 501 km
Leipzig ... 558 km
Rivne ... 570 km
Vilnius ... 573 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 654 km
Malmö ... 655 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries