Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kutno, PolandKutnoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKutno Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kutno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kutno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kutno
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Kutno

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Kutno

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kutnas
  • Kutno
  • ku te na
  • qwtnw
  • Кутно
  • קוטנו
  • 库特娜

Country

Kutno is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

48,323 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kutno (Powiat kutnowski, Łódź Voivodeship)

Łódź ... 52 km
Warsaw ... 132 km
Bydgoszcz ... 147 km
Poznań ... 196 km
Katowice ... 219 km
Wrocław ... 225 km
Gdańsk ... 241 km
Kraków ... 243 km
Gdynia ... 261 km
Ostrava ... 278 km
Lublin ... 278 km
Kaliningrad ... 288 km
Białystok ... 320 km
Brest ... 347 km
Hrodna ... 392 km
Brno ... 401 km
Szczecin ... 407 km
Lviv ... 457 km
Prague ... 461 km
Kaunas ... 468 km
Dresden ... 469 km
Berlin ... 478 km
Bratislava ... 485 km
Vienna ... 504 km
Budapest ... 522 km
Vilnius ... 546 km
Leipzig ... 568 km
Rivne ... 577 km
Malmö ... 631 km
Riga ... 643 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries