Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Golub-Dobrzyń, PolandGolub-DobrzyńPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGolub-Dobrzyń Poland

What day is it in Golub-Dobrzyń right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Golub-Dobrzyń to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Golub-Dobrzyń

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Golub-Dobrzyń
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Golub-Dobrzyń

Sunrise

4:58 am

Local time
Sunset Golub-Dobrzyń

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goljub-Dobzhin
  • Goljub-Dobzhin'
  • Golub
  • Golub-Dobrzyn
  • Golub-Dobrzyń
  • Golub-Dobzhin
  • Goluba-Dobzina
  • Goluba-Dobžiņa
  • ge lu bu-duo bu ren
  • gwlwb-dwbzyn
  • Голуб-Добжињ
  • Голюб-Добжин
  • Голюб-Добжинь
  • Ґолюб-Добжинь
  • גולוב-דובזין
  • 戈盧布-多布任

Country

Golub-Dobrzyń is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

12,937 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Golub-Dobrzyń (Powiat golubsko-dobrzyński, Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 84 km
Gdańsk ... 141 km
Łódź ... 152 km
Gdynia ... 161 km
Warsaw ... 185 km
Poznań ... 187 km
Kaliningrad ... 211 km
Wrocław ... 274 km
Katowice ... 314 km
Białystok ... 329 km
Kraków ... 343 km
Lublin ... 348 km
Szczecin ... 362 km
Ostrava ... 366 km
Hrodna ... 388 km
Brest ... 388 km
Kaunas ... 436 km
Berlin ... 457 km
Brno ... 474 km
Dresden ... 482 km
Prague ... 498 km
Vilnius ... 528 km
Lviv ... 537 km
Malmö ... 557 km
Bratislava ... 568 km
Leipzig ... 569 km
Vienna ... 581 km
Riga ... 585 km
Copenhagen ... 591 km
Budapest ... 618 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries