Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nowe, PolandNowePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inNowe Poland

What day is it in Nowe right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nowe to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nowe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nowe
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Nowe

Sunrise

4:57 am

Local time
Sunset Nowe

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nove
  • Nowe
  • Nowé
  • nuo wei
  • Нове
  • 諾韋

Country

Nowe is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,104 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nowe (Powiat świecki, Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Gdańsk ... 78 km
Bydgoszcz ... 82 km
Gdynia ... 97 km
Kaliningrad ... 185 km
Poznań ... 199 km
Łódź ... 216 km
Warsaw ... 241 km
Wrocław ... 312 km
Szczecin ... 335 km
Białystok ... 360 km
Katowice ... 374 km
Lublin ... 405 km
Kraków ... 407 km
Hrodna ... 408 km
Ostrava ... 422 km
Brest ... 432 km
Kaunas ... 437 km
Berlin ... 443 km
Dresden ... 491 km
Malmö ... 507 km
Brno ... 519 km
Prague ... 522 km
Vilnius ... 537 km
Copenhagen ... 542 km
Riga ... 563 km
Leipzig ... 569 km
Lviv ... 597 km
Bratislava ... 619 km
Stockholm ... 628 km
Vienna ... 628 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries