Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nowy Dwór Gdański, PolandNowy Dwór GdańskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inNowy Dwór Gdański Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nowy Dwór Gdański to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nowy Dwór Gdański

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nowy Dwór Gdański
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Nowy Dwór Gdański

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Nowy Dwór Gdański

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Novi Dvor Gdanski
  • Novi Dvora Gdanska
  • Novi Dvora Gdaņska
  • Novi Dvur Gdanski
  • Novij Dvur-Gdans'kij
  • Novy-Dvur-Gdan'skij
  • Nowi Dwor
  • Nowi Dwór
  • Nowy Dwn Gdanski
  • Nowy Dwor
  • Nowy Dwor Gdanski
  • Nowy Dwór
  • Nowy Dwór Gdański
  • Tiegenhof
  • ge dan si ke xin zhuang yuan
  • Нови Двор Гдањски
  • Нови Двур Гдански
  • Новий Двур-Ґданський
  • Новы-Двур-Гданьский
  • 格但斯克新莊園

Country

Nowy Dwór Gdański is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,822 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nowy Dwór Gdański (Powiat nowodworski, Pomerania)

Gdańsk ... 41 km
Gdynia ... 58 km
Kaliningrad ... 124 km
Bydgoszcz ... 150 km
Poznań ... 265 km
Warsaw ... 266 km
Łódź ... 271 km
Białystok ... 345 km
Szczecin ... 376 km
Wrocław ... 381 km
Hrodna ... 382 km
Kaunas ... 391 km
Lublin ... 428 km
Brest ... 434 km
Katowice ... 436 km
Kraków ... 462 km
Ostrava ... 487 km
Berlin ... 493 km
Vilnius ... 496 km
Riga ... 500 km
Malmö ... 513 km
Copenhagen ... 549 km
Dresden ... 554 km
Stockholm ... 570 km
Brno ... 588 km
Prague ... 590 km
Lviv ... 621 km
Leipzig ... 626 km
Minsk ... 677 km
Bratislava ... 687 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries