Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sztum, PolandSztumPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSztum Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sztum to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sztum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sztum
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Sztum

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Sztum

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shhum
  • Shtum
  • Stuhm
  • Stuma
  • Stumas
  • Sztem
  • Sztum
  • Sztëm
  • ch tum
  • shen tu mu
  • Štuma
  • Štumas
  • Штум
  • Щум
  • ชตุม
  • 什圖姆

Country

Sztum is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,766 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sztum (Powiat sztumski, Pomerania)

Gdańsk ... 57 km
Gdynia ... 77 km
Bydgoszcz ... 120 km
Kaliningrad ... 147 km
Poznań ... 237 km
Łódź ... 240 km
Warsaw ... 245 km
Białystok ... 342 km
Wrocław ... 350 km
Szczecin ... 363 km
Hrodna ... 385 km
Katowice ... 403 km
Kaunas ... 405 km
Lublin ... 408 km
Brest ... 424 km
Kraków ... 431 km
Ostrava ... 454 km
Berlin ... 476 km
Vilnius ... 508 km
Malmö ... 517 km
Riga ... 525 km
Dresden ... 529 km
Copenhagen ... 553 km
Brno ... 555 km
Prague ... 561 km
Stockholm ... 600 km
Lviv ... 601 km
Leipzig ... 604 km
Bratislava ... 654 km
Vienna ... 664 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries