Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nowe Miasto Lubawskie, PolandNowe Miasto LubawskiePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inNowe Miasto Lubawskie Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nowe Miasto Lubawskie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nowe Miasto Lubawskie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nowe Miasto Lubawskie
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Nowe Miasto Lubawskie

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Nowe Miasto Lubawskie

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nove Mjasto Ljubavske
  • Nove Mjasto Lubavske
  • Nove Mjasto Lubavskje
  • Nove-Mjasto
  • Nove-Mjasto-Ljubavs'ke
  • Nove-Mjasto-Ljubavske
  • Nowe Miasto Lubawskie
  • Nowe-Miasto
  • lu ba wa xin cheng
  • Нове Място Любавске
  • Нове Мјасто Лубавскје
  • Нове-Място
  • Нове-Място-Любавске
  • Нове-Място-Любавське
  • נובה מיאסטו
  • 盧巴瓦新城

Country

Nowe Miasto Lubawskie is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

10,997 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nowe Miasto Lubawskie (Powiat nowomiejski, Warmia-Masuria)

Gdańsk ... 128 km
Bydgoszcz ... 132 km
Gdynia ... 148 km
Kaliningrad ... 160 km
Warsaw ... 174 km
Łódź ... 182 km
Poznań ... 241 km
Białystok ... 288 km
Wrocław ... 328 km
Lublin ... 337 km
Hrodna ... 340 km
Katowice ... 351 km
Brest ... 359 km
Kraków ... 371 km
Kaunas ... 382 km
Szczecin ... 404 km
Ostrava ... 409 km
Vilnius ... 476 km
Berlin ... 505 km
Brno ... 523 km
Riga ... 530 km
Lviv ... 530 km
Dresden ... 537 km
Prague ... 553 km
Malmö ... 580 km
Bratislava ... 614 km
Rivne ... 614 km
Copenhagen ... 615 km
Leipzig ... 622 km
Vienna ... 629 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries