Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ciechanów, PolandCiechanówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inCiechanów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ciechanów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ciechanów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ciechanów
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Ciechanów

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Ciechanów

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cechanuvas
  • Cehanova
  • Cekhanuv
  • Chekhanov
  • Ciechanow
  • Ciechanów
  • Tsekhanov
  • Zichenau
  • chiehanupeu
  • qie ha nu fu
  • tsykhanww
  • zhʼnwb
  • Цеханув
  • Чеханов
  • צחאנוב
  • تسیخانوو
  • 切哈努夫
  • 치에하누프

Country

Ciechanów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

46,438 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ciechanów (Powiat ciechanowski, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 79 km
Łódź ... 153 km
Kaliningrad ... 201 km
Białystok ... 206 km
Bydgoszcz ... 211 km
Gdańsk ... 226 km
Lublin ... 238 km
Gdynia ... 246 km
Brest ... 261 km
Hrodna ... 272 km
Poznań ... 300 km
Kraków ... 315 km
Katowice ... 316 km
Kaunas ... 345 km
Wrocław ... 348 km
Ostrava ... 384 km
Vilnius ... 423 km
Lviv ... 432 km
Szczecin ... 490 km
Rivne ... 513 km
Brno ... 518 km
Riga ... 527 km
Minsk ... 567 km
Berlin ... 579 km
Prague ... 584 km
Dresden ... 587 km
Bratislava ... 592 km
Budapest ... 606 km
Vienna ... 617 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 636 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries