Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mława, PolandMławaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inMława Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mława to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mława

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mława
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Mława

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Mława

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mielau
  • Mlava
  • Mlawa
  • Mława
  • mu wa wa
  • Млава
  • מלאווה
  • 姆瓦瓦

Country

Mława is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

29,398 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mława (Powiat mławski, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 110 km
Łódź ... 165 km
Kaliningrad ... 176 km
Bydgoszcz ... 191 km
Gdańsk ... 195 km
Gdynia ... 215 km
Białystok ... 223 km
Lublin ... 270 km
Hrodna ... 283 km
Brest ... 287 km
Poznań ... 288 km
Katowice ... 333 km
Kraków ... 338 km
Kaunas ... 344 km
Wrocław ... 348 km
Ostrava ... 398 km
Vilnius ... 429 km
Lviv ... 464 km
Szczecin ... 468 km
Riga ... 517 km
Brno ... 527 km
Rivne ... 542 km
Berlin ... 562 km
Dresden ... 579 km
Minsk ... 582 km
Prague ... 582 km
Bratislava ... 606 km
Budapest ... 627 km
Vienna ... 628 km
Malmö ... 652 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries