Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nidzica, PolandNidzicaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inNidzica Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nidzica to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nidzica

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nidzica
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Nidzica

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Nidzica

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neidenburg
  • Nibork
  • Nidzhica
  • Nidzica
  • Nidzicja
  • ni ji cha
  • Ņidzica
  • Ниджица
  • Нидзица
  • Ниђица
  • Нідзиця
  • 尼濟察

Country

Nidzica is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

14,720 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nidzica (Powiat nidzicki, Warmia-Masuria)

Warsaw ... 133 km
Kaliningrad ... 149 km
Gdańsk ... 180 km
Łódź ... 191 km
Bydgoszcz ... 196 km
Gdynia ... 199 km
Białystok ... 221 km
Hrodna ... 275 km
Lublin ... 289 km
Brest ... 296 km
Poznań ... 299 km
Kaunas ... 327 km
Katowice ... 360 km
Kraków ... 366 km
Wrocław ... 369 km
Vilnius ... 415 km
Ostrava ... 425 km
Szczecin ... 471 km
Lviv ... 483 km
Riga ... 493 km
Brno ... 551 km
Rivne ... 554 km
Berlin ... 569 km
Minsk ... 575 km
Dresden ... 593 km
Prague ... 601 km
Bratislava ... 632 km
Malmö ... 644 km
Vienna ... 654 km
Budapest ... 655 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries