Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kolno, PolandKolnoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKolno Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kolno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kolno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kolno
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Kolno

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Kolno

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kol'no
  • Kolnas
  • Kolno
  • ke er nuo
  • qwlnh
  • Колно
  • Кольно
  • קולנה
  • 科爾諾

Country

Kolno is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

10,659 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kolno (Powiat kolneński, Podlasie)

Białystok ... 104 km
Warsaw ... 150 km
Hrodna ... 155 km
Kaliningrad ... 183 km
Brest ... 202 km
Kaunas ... 229 km
Lublin ... 244 km
Łódź ... 267 km
Gdańsk ... 283 km
Gdynia ... 298 km
Vilnius ... 303 km
Bydgoszcz ... 316 km
Kraków ... 402 km
Poznań ... 415 km
Katowice ... 418 km
Riga ... 427 km
Lviv ... 428 km
Minsk ... 455 km
Rivne ... 461 km
Wrocław ... 467 km
Ostrava ... 490 km
Szczecin ... 591 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 597 km
Brno ... 630 km
Zhytomyr ... 642 km
Chernivtsi ... 648 km
Mahilyow ... 676 km
Berlin ... 689 km
Budapest ... 691 km
Vitebsk ... 691 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries