Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Czarna Białostocka, PolandCzarna BiałostockaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inCzarna Białostocka Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Czarna Białostocka to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Czarna Białostocka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Czarna Białostocka
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Czarna Białostocka

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Czarna Białostocka

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carna Bialostocka
  • Carna Bjalostocka
  • Charna Bjalostocka
  • Charna-Belostocka
  • Charna-Bilostoc'ka
  • Charna-Bjalostocka
  • Czarna Bialostocka
  • Czarna Białostocka
  • hei bi ya wo si tuo ci ka
  • Čarna Bialostocka
  • Čarna Bjalostocka
  • Чарна Бјалостоцка
  • Чарна-Белостоцка
  • Чарна-Бялостоцка
  • Чарна-Білостоцька
  • 黑比亞沃斯托茨卡

Country

Czarna Białostocka is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,592 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Czarna Białostocka (Powiat białostocki, Podlasie)

Białystok ... 22 km
Hrodna ... 61 km
Brest ... 137 km
Kaunas ... 183 km
Warsaw ... 217 km
Vilnius ... 221 km
Lublin ... 234 km
Kaliningrad ... 270 km
Łódź ... 349 km
Minsk ... 350 km
Rivne ... 378 km
Lviv ... 386 km
Gdańsk ... 389 km
Gdynia ... 403 km
Riga ... 406 km
Bydgoszcz ... 423 km
Kraków ... 446 km
Katowice ... 478 km
Poznań ... 518 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 520 km
Zhytomyr ... 547 km
Ostrava ... 553 km
Wrocław ... 556 km
Mahilyow ... 570 km
Chernivtsi ... 591 km
Vitebsk ... 592 km
Vinnytsya ... 611 km
Homyel' ... 623 km
Kyiv ... 659 km
Chernihiv ... 671 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries