Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sejny, PolandSejnyPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSejny Poland

What day is it in Sejny right now?

Wednesday (October 5, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sejny to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sejny to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sejny

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sejny
Today, October 5, 2022

Sunrise Sejny

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Sejny

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Seinai
  • Sejny
  • Сейны

Country

Sejny is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,872 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sejny (Powiat sejneński, Podlasie)

Hrodna ... 60 km
Kaunas ... 99 km
Białystok ... 109 km
Vilnius ... 168 km
Brest ... 223 km
Kaliningrad ... 237 km
Warsaw ... 279 km
Riga ... 319 km
Lublin ... 321 km
Minsk ... 339 km
Gdańsk ... 377 km
Gdynia ... 388 km
Łódź ... 403 km
Bydgoszcz ... 441 km
Rivne ... 448 km
Lviv ... 473 km
Kraków ... 523 km
Poznań ... 547 km
Katowice ... 547 km
Mahilyow ... 561 km
Vitebsk ... 562 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 593 km
Tallinn ... 597 km
Zhytomyr ... 601 km
Wrocław ... 604 km
Ostrava ... 621 km
Homyel' ... 638 km
Chernivtsi ... 673 km
Vinnytsya ... 675 km
Helsinki ... 679 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries