Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marijampolė, LithuaniaMarijampolėLithuania

What time is it?

Current local time inMarijampolė Lithuania

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Vilnius

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Marijampolė to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marijampolė

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Marijampolė
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Marijampolė

Sunrise

8:06 am

Local time
Sunset Marijampolė

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kapsukas
  • Marejampuole
  • Mariampol
  • Mariampol'
  • Mariampole
  • Mariampoles
  • Mariampolė
  • Mariampolės
  • Mariampol’
  • Marigiampole
  • Marijampole
  • Marijampolė
  • Mariyampol'
  • Mariyampole
  • Mariyampol’
  • Marjampol
  • Maryjampale
  • Marėjampuolė
  • Pasesupiai
  • Pašešupiai
  • Starapole
  • Starapolė
  • ma li yang po lie
  • maliyampolle
  • mariyanpore
  • maryambwlh
  • Μαριγιαμπολέ
  • Мариямполе
  • Маријамполе
  • Марыямпале
  • Маріямполе
  • מריאמפול
  • ماريامبوله
  • ماریجمپولے
  • მარიამპოლე
  • マリヤーンポレ
  • 馬里揚泊列
  • 마리얌폴레

Country

Marijampolė is a city in Lithuania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Vilnius.

Population

47,613 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marijampolė (Marijampolė Municipality, Marijampolė County)

Kaunas ... 59 km
Hrodna ... 104 km
Vilnius ... 155 km
Białystok ... 158 km
Kaliningrad ... 229 km
Riga ... 270 km
Brest ... 273 km
Warsaw ... 318 km
Minsk ... 345 km
Lublin ... 370 km
Gdańsk ... 378 km
Gdynia ... 386 km
Łódź ... 437 km
Bydgoszcz ... 456 km
Rivne ... 491 km
Lviv ... 523 km
Tallinn ... 549 km
Vitebsk ... 553 km
Mahilyow ... 564 km
Kraków ... 566 km
Poznań ... 566 km
Katowice ... 587 km
Espoo ... 630 km
Helsinki ... 630 km
Wrocław ... 633 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 636 km
Zhytomyr ... 637 km
Homyel' ... 653 km
Ostrava ... 660 km
Stockholm ... 674 km

Lithuania Lithuania: Neighbouring Countries