Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Augustów, PolandAugustówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inAugustów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Augustów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Augustów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Augustów
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Augustów

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Augustów

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Augustavas
  • Augustov
  • Augustow
  • Augustów
  • Avgustov
  • Августов
  • Аугустов

Country

Augustów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

29,752 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Augustów (Powiat augustowski, Podlasie)

Hrodna ... 70 km
Białystok ... 80 km
Kaunas ... 139 km
Brest ... 201 km
Vilnius ... 207 km
Kaliningrad ... 220 km
Warsaw ... 238 km
Lublin ... 288 km
Gdańsk ... 351 km
Riga ... 353 km
Łódź ... 362 km
Gdynia ... 364 km
Minsk ... 368 km
Bydgoszcz ... 406 km
Rivne ... 440 km
Lviv ... 449 km
Kraków ... 482 km
Katowice ... 506 km
Poznań ... 510 km
Wrocław ... 564 km
Ostrava ... 580 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 583 km
Mahilyow ... 590 km
Vitebsk ... 597 km
Zhytomyr ... 603 km
Tallinn ... 632 km
Chernivtsi ... 655 km
Homyel' ... 659 km
Vinnytsya ... 671 km
Szczecin ... 676 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries