Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ozërsk, RussiaOzërskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inOzërsk Russia

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Kaliningrad

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ozërsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ozërsk
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Ozërsk

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Ozërsk

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Angerapp
  • Darkehmen
  • Darkemen
  • Darkiemis
  • Ozersk
  • Oziorskas
  • Ozjorsk
  • Ozërsk
  • Озерск
  • Озёрск

Country

Ozërsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kaliningrad.

Population

5,705 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ozërsk (Kaliningrad)

Kaliningrad ... 125 km
Kaunas ... 162 km
Hrodna ... 166 km
Białystok ... 169 km
Warsaw ... 253 km
Vilnius ... 264 km
Gdańsk ... 270 km
Gdynia ... 279 km
Brest ... 288 km
Riga ... 326 km
Bydgoszcz ... 351 km
Lublin ... 351 km
Łódź ... 355 km
Minsk ... 448 km
Poznań ... 463 km
Kraków ... 507 km
Katowice ... 516 km
Lviv ... 529 km
Rivne ... 537 km
Wrocław ... 540 km
Ostrava ... 586 km
Tallinn ... 595 km
Szczecin ... 607 km
Stockholm ... 627 km
Vitebsk ... 662 km
Mahilyow ... 669 km
Espoo ... 672 km
Helsinki ... 676 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 678 km
Zhytomyr ... 702 km