Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gvardeysk, RussiaGvardeyskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inGvardeysk Russia

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Kaliningrad

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gvardeysk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Gvardeysk
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Gvardeysk

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Gvardeysk

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gvardeiskas
  • Gvardejsk
  • Gvardeysk
  • Gwardeisk
  • Gwardiejsk
  • Tapiau
  • Tapyau
  • Tepliava
  • geubaleudeiseukeu
  • gvardejsk
  • Гвардейск
  • Гвардејск
  • 그바르데이스크

Country

Gvardeysk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kaliningrad.

Population

13,088 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gvardeysk (Kaliningrad)

Kaliningrad ... 45 km
Gdańsk ... 196 km
Gdynia ... 204 km
Kaunas ... 230 km
Białystok ... 237 km
Hrodna ... 245 km
Warsaw ... 267 km
Bydgoszcz ... 297 km
Vilnius ... 338 km
Łódź ... 342 km
Brest ... 351 km
Riga ... 351 km
Lublin ... 393 km
Poznań ... 413 km
Wrocław ... 507 km
Katowice ... 510 km
Kraków ... 513 km
Minsk ... 527 km
Szczecin ... 538 km
Stockholm ... 569 km
Ostrava ... 575 km
Lviv ... 580 km
Tallinn ... 604 km
Rivne ... 606 km
Malmö ... 654 km
Berlin ... 656 km
Espoo ... 676 km
Helsinki ... 682 km
Copenhagen ... 690 km
Brno ... 698 km