Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Biskupiec, PolandBiskupiecPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBiskupiec Poland

What day is it in Biskupiec right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Biskupiec to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Biskupiec

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Biskupiec
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Biskupiec

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Biskupiec

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bischofsburg
  • Biskupec
  • Biskupec'
  • Biskupeca
  • Biskupiec
  • Biskupjec
  • bi si ku pei ci
  • Бискупец
  • Бискупјец
  • Біскупець
  • 比斯庫佩茨

Country

Biskupiec is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

10,340 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Biskupiec (Powiat olsztyński, Warmia-Masuria)

Kaliningrad ... 100 km
Warsaw ... 180 km
Gdańsk ... 193 km
Białystok ... 195 km
Gdynia ... 207 km
Hrodna ... 231 km
Bydgoszcz ... 250 km
Łódź ... 260 km
Kaunas ... 263 km
Brest ... 293 km
Lublin ... 316 km
Vilnius ... 358 km
Poznań ... 360 km
Riga ... 423 km
Katowice ... 426 km
Kraków ... 427 km
Wrocław ... 438 km
Ostrava ... 493 km
Lviv ... 507 km
Szczecin ... 515 km
Minsk ... 529 km
Rivne ... 553 km
Brno ... 621 km
Berlin ... 622 km
Stockholm ... 644 km
Dresden ... 656 km
Malmö ... 665 km
Prague ... 668 km
Tallinn ... 685 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 687 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries